scotsman, mcavoy, lip licking
sirimono sirimono wrote in ontdassemble
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Party on, even if it's after 2am and only the drunkest don't want to stop

We've reached 5000, new party is in here!

Turn down the music before the neighbours complain and don't use the bathroom on the first floor, it's clogged. Can anyone go to the petrol station? We're out of cheap vodka. What do you mean the petrol stations are closed? They should have a night desk.

Anyway- what is it? omg what?! they're making out? In the kitchen? I need to see that! BRB



i haven't been on tumblr since 2014, but today i opened it and i am not sorry i did

I will never get tired of dickbutt.

(Deleted comment)
Whutup

(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-06 05:40 pm (UTC)(Expand)


lmao, awesome

yeah, I saw that on the motherboard and was surprised.

why do those soldiers look like spawns from halo?

also, people thought cap was riding iron man in a still of this scene, lol.

(no subject) - buckyno, 2015-03-09 04:59 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-09 04:16 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-07 06:54 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - buckyno, 2015-03-09 05:00 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-09 04:17 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-09 04:38 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-07 10:44 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-11 04:07 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-11 07:08 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-11 08:06 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-11 09:35 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-12 03:27 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-11 04:08 pm (UTC)(Expand)


[inarticulate shrieking]

IKR!!

(Deleted comment)
The gifs of him on tumblr! That bod. How many times was he shirtless? Haha

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-08 07:04 pm (UTC)(Expand)




!!!

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-08 07:04 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-08 09:27 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-08 09:44 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-08 11:20 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-09 04:22 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-13 06:21 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-13 02:15 pm (UTC)(Expand)
The Avengers SNL sketch was hilarious!




I love my life, lol.

Also, idk what it is. But he doesn't look like hemsworth here. Omg. Maybe it's because he's emoting weirdly. Idk.

(no subject) - buckyno, 2015-03-14 05:36 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-14 03:36 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
I'M JELLY

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-11 10:07 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)





lol

I don't really get jeremy's comment. It's kinda funny that I can see it coming from him though.

Also, lol @ Renner4Real

(no subject) - buckyno, 2015-03-14 05:35 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-14 03:36 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-13 06:22 am (UTC)(Expand)
Man, 2 episodes in a row and here I am [Spoiler (click to open)]getting turned on by animated characters making out...




I know her arm is super weird looking but that's how it was in the original picture

Yaaay

(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-19 04:33 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-20 02:39 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-20 02:43 am (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 03:06 am (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Was that show ever good?

(Deleted comment)



I tried to find something relevant, but I ended up with this instead

I'm really enjoying all the back and forth on Twitter lately.



Also, that video with RDJ and the kid was super sweet.

awh

(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-19 04:34 am (UTC)(Expand)
I took a trip to Nice and am now back and totally refreshed. I didn't want to pay for one of those expensive international plans when I was away, so I basically had no internet for a couple of weeks. I missed the internet.

Awh that's nice. How long was your vacation? And what did you do? Also, sometimes I find it refreshing to be away from the internet, haha. sometimes ;p

(no subject) - chrislola, 2015-03-16 03:47 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 06:59 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Nice!!!

Also you can make your own phone case! I made and ordered a custom Guardians one.

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 07:00 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 05:38 am (UTC)(Expand)
(Deleted comment)







come on! gimme something to fap work with!

(Deleted comment)


uhmygawd, I didn't know this happened.

He makes the best spaced-out weirdo face.

Holy shit, getting my Star-Lord Hot Toy figure has been an ordeal.

I used my middle name as I so often do for the shipping address, and my first for my billing (as it's the one on all my cards, der). Do this quite often w/ online ordering, never had a problem.

Still though, it raised a red flag at Sideshow's billing department and they sent me a bunch of emails and forms requiring proof of ID or the order would be cancelled. It all got hit by my spam filter and I never saw them. The order was cancelled.

I went to check on it earlier this month to see when it would be shipped, discovered this, and called them to find out what was up. They require 3 forms of photo ID. Fair enough. But I'll admit I've been suuuuuuuper lazy in getting the address on my drivers' license changed since I moved to Houston and so naturally, it doesn't match up with my current billing/shipping. I asked if that, despite the picture, name, and all other info on all my IDs all matching up, would be okay and of course, no. I'd have to get my drivers' license changed to proceed with the order.

So y'know what I did?

Created another account, used my first name, got it successfully ordered in 30 seconds. He'll be here just in time for Age of Ultron.

Omfg, what a hassle. 3 forms of ID?? That seems a bit excessive. What does the figure look like?

(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 09:42 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-20 09:46 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 09:53 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-20 10:01 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-20 10:18 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - letitrainblue, 2015-03-22 03:21 pm (UTC)(Expand)


mah baes

THAT BEARD


(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 03:52 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 03:53 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:08 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:13 pm (UTC)(Expand)

eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa

does whatever a spider can

Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa

neeeeeeeuuuuqqqq

I never noticed his lips before. His lips are nice here :) Poor bb! What have they done to you??? You getting rough with your bae? ;p

Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:06 pm (UTC)(Expand)
Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:14 pm (UTC)(Expand)
Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:27 pm (UTC)(Expand)
Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:37 pm (UTC)(Expand)
Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:41 pm (UTC)(Expand)
Re: eeeeeeeeeccccaaaa - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:56 pm (UTC)(Expand)



First gif makes me go: hm?
Second gif makes me go: hmmmmmm... what is this subtext

There was that one time he did this:



(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:12 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:24 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - aceworthy, 2015-03-21 04:33 pm (UTC)(Expand)
(no subject) - xpirate_queenx, 2015-03-21 04:44 pm (UTC)(Expand)

Decided to add a little more

parkerrrrrrr

Edited at 2015-03-21 08:24 pm (UTC)

Re: Decided to add a little more

omg, that's kinda terrifying in the good way. Where did that venom come from?

hello hello

i have shiny new cap

hello, hello. good to see you.

I think I saw a pig fly.

?

Log in